Privacy Policy

    1. Introduction

      1. This Privacy Policy describes how and when we collect, use, and share your information. It also describes your rights regarding the data we store. Please read this document carefully. But before we get started, here is an…
      2. Important notice regarding adult content
      3. This is an adult website that expressly and strictly limits its membership to adults. We do not knowingly seek or collect any personal information or data from persons under the age of 18. All persons under the age of 18 are strictly prohibited from accessing or viewing the contents on this website. If you are under the age of 18 and/or under the age of majority in the jurisdiction you reside and from which you access the website, you must leave this site immediately, and your account can be terminated without notice.
    2. Who we are


      1. Our websites address https://whornyfilms.com and https://downloads.whornyfilms.com
    3. Disclaimer

      1. By using this website, you agree that we may use any personal information you have provided or that has been collected for any purpose within the constraints of the law, including technical, administrative, research and development, customer administration, marketing, trading of personal data, age verification, promotion and advertising by this website or authorized third parties.
      2. By using this site, you agree that the site may, within the constraints of the law, share, disclose, transfer, rent, license or sell any of the personal information that it has gathered or collected with third parties.
      3. All information collected may be shared to comply with applicable law and / or to cooperate with law enforcement agencies and courts/tribunals.

             How We Use Your Personal Data

        We will only use your personal data when the applicable local law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

        • For purposes of providing the services, customer management and functionality and security as is necessary to perform the services provided to you under our term and conditions and any other contract that you have with us.
        • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
        • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

        Generally we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message.

        Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data.

    4. Purposes for Which We Use Your Personal Information

      In general, we use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information, for following purposes:

       

      • Provision of services: to present our Website and its contents to you, including any interactive features on our Website, and to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us; we also collect and use Personal Information to verify your eligibility and deliver prizes in connection with contests and sweepstakes;
      • Customer management: to manage a registered users’ account, to provide customer support and notices to the registered user about his account or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, and notices about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide through it;
      • Customization of content: to perform research and analysis about your use of, or interest in, our Website content, products, or services, in order to develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our Website and other sites;
      • Advertising: to communicate with you about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us, our affiliates or other third parties (For more information, see “Choices About How We Collect, Use and Disclose Your Personal Information”);
      • Analytics: to determine whether users of the Website are unique, or whether the same user is using the Website on multiple occasions, and to monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, pages viewed, demographic patterns;
      • Functionality and security: to diagnose or fix technology problems, and to detect, prevent, and respond to actual or potential fraud, illegal activities, or intellectual property infringement;
      • Compliance: to enforce our terms and conditions and to comply with our legal obligations;
      • in any other way we may describe when you provide the information; or for any other purpose with your consent provided separately from this privacy policy.

       

    5. Disclosure of Your Personal Information

      We do not disclose your Personal Information except in the limited circumstances described here.

      • We may disclose your Personal Information to members of our corporate group (that is, entities that control, are controlled by, or are under common control with us) to the extent this is necessary for the purposes of provision of services, customer management, customization of content, advertising, analytics, verifications, functionality and security, and compliance.
      • Service providers. To our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf. These services may include fulfilling orders, processing credit card payments, risk and fraud detection and mitigation, providing customer service, performing business and sales analysis, customization of content, analytics, security, supporting our Website functionality, and supporting contests, sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through our Website. These service providers may have access to Personal Information needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such information for any other purposes.
      • Legal successors. To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about our Website users is among the assets transferred. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try to ensure that the entity to which we transfer your personal information uses it in a manner that is consistent with this privacy policy.

      We access, preserve and share your Personal Information with regulators, law enforcement or others where we reasonably believe such disclosure is needed to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request, (b) enforce applicable terms of use, including investigation of potential violations thereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address illegal or suspected illegal activities, security or technical issues, (d) protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of our company, our users, our employees, or others; or (e) to maintain and protect the security and integrity of our Website or infrastructure. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us, in our sole discretion.

      We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We also may share aggregated information with third parties for conducting general business analysis. This information does not contain any Personal Information and may be used to develop content and services that we hope you and other users will find of interest and to target content and advertising.

  1. Memberships/Subscriptions
  2. WHORNYFILMS.COM 
    1. 1 Day Trial Membership rebill at $29.99 every 30 days until canceled.
    2. 7 Days Trial Membership rebill at $29.99 every 30 days until canceled.
    3. Monthly Membership rebills every 30 days at $19.99 until canceled.
    4. 3 Months membership rebills every 90 days  at $59.99 until canceled.
    5. 6 Months membership rebills every 180 days  at $94.95  until canceled.
    6. 30 Days MEGA PASS including https://downloads.whornyfilms.com rebills every 30 days at $39.99 until canceled
    7. DOWNLOAD.WHORNYFILMS.COM
      1. 1 Day Trial rebills at $29.99 every month until canceled.
      2. 30 Days Unlimited Downloads rebills every month at $29.95 until canceled.
  3. *PLEASE NOTE all trials will only allow users to access a small fraction of the content until the trial ends or an upgrade is made by the customer.
  4. What data we collect and why
    1. In order to provide our service when you subscribe we collect the following data from you:
    2. – Your email address, username and password so you can log in to the website and we can provide you with information about your account.- Your IP address to determine your general location and protect your account from being hacked.- Your name, country, ZIP or post code, credit card or other billing information, through a third party billing provider (as listed below), so we can charge you the subscription fees.
    3. We also occasionally send you content updates and special offers from us or our partners.
    4. Keeping your data secure
    5. All of your data is stored securely.
    6. We have adopted and implemented industry standard technology for maintaining the security of all personal information collected by our websites.
    7. While we use commercially reasonable physical, managerial and technical safeguards to secure your personal information, the transmission of information via the Internet can never be one hundred percent secure. As a result, we can assume no liability if information relating to any subscriber is intercepted and/or used by an unintended recipient.
  5. Who we share your data with (and why)
    1. We only ever share your personal data with other companies if necessary for the operation of our websites. These other companies are legally required to have the same data security standards we do. Below you can find a complete list of who we might share your data with. Note that we may change our partners in the future, in which case this document will be updated.
  6. Billing
    1. Credit card, email, first and last name, country, ZIP or post code
    2. If you sign up to one or more of our websites, your credit card or other billing data is processed by one of our payment processors STRIPE,  CCBILL,
  7. How long we store your data
    1. Unless you ask to have it deleted, we will store your data indefinitely in order to give you continued access to any content that was present at the time your subscription ended.
  8. Advertising and Offers
    1. If you click on any advertising or special offers on this website you may be directed to a third party website that is outside our control, and in some cases, we might share some data with those websites in order to make things easier for you. In these cases, you are responsible for making sure that these websites keep your data as safe as we do.
  9. Information Collected Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

    As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device information (including device and application IDs), search terms, and cookie information.

    We also use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (“interest-based advertising”). See “Choices About How We Collect, Use and Disclose Your Personal Information” below for information on how you can opt out of behavioral tracking on this Website and how we respond to web browser signals and other mechanisms that enable consumers to exercise choice about behavioral tracking. The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

    • Cookies (or browser cookies). Cookies are small text files that are stored in your web browser or downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie, and allow a website to recognize a user’s device.

      We currently use the following types of cookies:

      • Cookies that are strictly necessary: These are cookies that are required for the operation of our Website. These include, for example, cookies that enable a user to log in to our Website and to check if a user is allowed access to a particular service or content.
      • Analytical cookies: These cookies allow us to recognize and count the number of users and to see how users use and explore our Website. These cookies help us to improve our Website, for example by ensuring that all users are able to find what they are looking for easily.
      • Functionality cookies: These cookies are not essential, but help us to personalize and enhance your online experience on our Website. This type of cookies allows us to recognize you when you return to our Website and to remember, for example, your choice of language.
      • Targeting cookies: These cookies record the visit of a user on our Website, the pages a user has visited and the links a user has followed in order to enable us to make our Website more relevant to the users’ interests.
      • We do not require that you accept cookies and you may withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time by adjusting your browser’s privacy settings. However, if you decline to accept cookies, some functionality on our Website may be disabled and you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website. Cookies can be either session cookies or persistent cookies. A session cookie expires automatically when you close your browser. A persistent cookie will remain until it expires or you delete your cookies. Expiration dates are set in the cookies themselves; some may expire after a few minutes while others may expire after multiple year
    • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies. For information about managing your privacy and security settings for Flash cookies, see “Choices About How We Collect, Use and Disclose Your Personal Information”.
    • Web Beacons. Pages of our Website and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also known as clear gifs, pixel tags, single-pixel gifs and web bugs) that are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users or to access cookies. Unlike cookies, which are stored on the user’s computer hard drive, web beacons are embedded invisibly on the web pages (or in an email) and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. Web beacons may be used to deliver or communicate with cookies, to count users who have visited certain pages or opened an e-mail, to understand usage patterns and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity). We also may receive an anonymous identification number if you come to our site from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website.
    • Analytics. We use third party analytics and advertising tools and technologies, in particular Google Analytics and DoubleClick provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tools and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, onsite behavior and usage information, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics and DoubleClick about your use of the Website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Because we activated IP anonymization for Google Analytics and Double Click, Google will anonymize the last octet of a particular IP address. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Website, compiling reports on Website activity and managing advertising content. To learn how you can opt out from this information collection by Google see “Choices About How We Collect, Use and Disclose Your Personal Information” below.

    Third-party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

    Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our Website. Unless expressly stated otherwise, our website does not provide any Personal Information to these third parties, however the information they collect may be associated with your Personal Information or they may collect information, including Personal Information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based advertising or other targeted content.

    We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising from many providers, see “Choices About How We Collect, Use and Disclose Your Personal Information”.

  10. Special provisions for users covered by the GDPR
    1. Please note that, as stated above, your data will be stored on our partners’ servers in the EU.
  11. Which countries are covered by the GDPR
    1. We apply GDPR guidelines for all users in the EU, EEA, the microstates of Andorra, Monaco and San Marino, as well as Switzerland.
  12. Your data rights
    1. You have the right to access or rectify the personally identifiable data we hold about you.
    2. You also have the right to ask for your data to be deleted. Just keep in mind that we might need it in order to fulfil the rest of your subscription.
    3. If you want to access, rectify or delete your data, please contact us at contact@whornyfilms.com
  13. Optional Features
    1. We ask consent from you to share your data with partners at certain times, as well as to use your email address to send you content updates and special offers from us or our partners. If you’d like to cancel your subscription and not to be billed again, please contact us on contact@whornyfilms.com.
  14.  
  15. Complaints
    1. In the unfortunate case where you are not happy with our privacy policy or processes, and where we can’t resolve the issue together, you have the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority.
  16. Refunds
    1. We do offer refunds if you think there’s something with your order contact us at contact@whornyfilms.com and will get things right.
  17. Please note no refunds will be made for 1 Day Trial Membership if the 24 hours have passed.
  18. Downloadable products are non refundable.
  19. The Data Protection Act
    1. The Data Protection Act 2018 controls how your personal information is used by organisations, businesses or the government.
    2. The Data Protection Act 2018 is the UK’s implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
    3. Everyone responsible for using personal data has to follow strict rules called ‘data protection principles’. They must make sure the information is:
    4. used fairly, lawfully and transparently
    5. used for specified, explicit purposes
    6. used in a way that is adequate, relevant and limited to only what is necessary
    7. accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date
    8. kept for no longer than is necessary
    9. handled in a way that ensures appropriate security, including protection against unlawful or unauthorised processing, access, loss, destruction or damage
    10. There is stronger legal protection for more sensitive information, such as:
    11. race
    12. ethnic background
    13. political opinions
    14. religious beliefs
    15. trade union membership
    16. genetics
    17. biometrics (where used for identification)
    18. health
    19. sex life or orientation
    20. There are separate safeguards for personal data relating to criminal convictions and offences.
  20. Your rights
    1. Under the Data Protection Act 2018, you have the right to find out what information the government and other organisations store about you. These include the right to:
    2. be informed about how your data is being used
    3. access personal data
    4. have incorrect data updated
    5. have data erased
    6. stop or restrict the processing of your data
    7. data portability (allowing you to get and reuse your data for different services)
    8. object to how your data is processed in certain circumstances
    9. You also have rights when an organisation is using your personal data for:
    10. automated decision-making processes (without human involvement)
    11. profiling, for example to predict your behaviour or interests
    12. Right to request access to or deletion of personal information
    13. Under the CCPA, you may request information about the collection of your personal information by the Site, access it, and/or request the Site delete your personal information. If you want to access, rectify or delete your data, please contact us at contact@whornyfilms.com
  21. No sale of personal information
    1. The Site has not sold any Subscribers’ personal information, as those terms are defined under the DPA.
  22. No discrimination
    1. The Site will not discriminate against any Subscriber for exercising his or her rights under the DPA.
  23. Thanks for reading our Privacy Po

WARNING

THIS SITE IS FOR ADULTS ONLY!

The following website, including all webpages, links, images and videos, display sexually explicit material. Only consenting adults are authorized beyond this page. If you are a minor (under the age of 18 years old or 21 years old where 18 isn't the legal age of majority)

are you over 18?

©2020-2021 WhornyFilms.com All rights Reserved.

All videos, images, designs and graphics are copyright.

All models appearing on this website are 18 years or older.